Privacy Policy

This website respects and protects the privacy of our users. This privacy policy tells you how information is collected and used. The term “Personal Information” in this privacy policy means any information from which your identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained. Personal Information about you and when you visit this website is not collected.

Cookies
To improve your experience on this website, ‘cookies’ may be used. Cookies are an industry standard and most major websites use them. A cookie is a small text file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

Links
This website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that this website is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other websites from here, you are advised to be aware and read their privacy policy.

Analytics
Our website uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage.

Website
By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google’s Privacy Policy – external site and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google – external site.

Social
Brickpointingteam.com.au also uses interfaces with social media sites such as Facebook and Instagram. If you choose to “like” or “share” information from this website through these services, you should review the privacy policy of that service. If you are a member of a social media site, the interfaces may allow the social media site to connect your visits to this site with other Personal Information

Personal information
If you contact this website, your name, email and message will be used to contact you. Please do not give other personal or sensitive information. This information will not be shared with any 3rd party unless requested by you. You may opt out of further contact at any time.

Other publicly available information about you from other sources, such as blogs or commercial websites may be used to supplement your personally identifiable information maintained in my Customer Relationship Management tool.

Requests to review or withdraw personal information
You may request access to Personal Information that may be stored to understand, edit or remove completely from databases kept. You may also make a complaint about how this service handles your Personal Information. These services are free of charge and can be done by submitting a contact form.

Brickpointingteam.com.au obligations
This website service is bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Contact us
Contact us online by submitting a contact us form.

This page was last updated on the 31st of August, 2018.